2018 FEEDER MASTERS GRAND FINAL RESULTS

IMG 3309

 

    Day 1 Weight   Peg Day 2 Weight   Peg Total Weight  
Pos Angler lb oz   lb oz   lb oz
1 Adam Wakelin 28 14 42 18 9 29 47 7
2 Steve Whitfield 20 4 30 23 7 49 43 11
3 Geoff Vallance 10 10 49 25 0 30 35 10
4 Joe Carass 13 4 20 20 6 40 33 10
5 Robertas Zilaitis 21 6 36 12 2 3 33 8
6 Michael Buckwalder 12 2 60 21 4 2 33 6
7 Mark Bartlett 5 1 5 25 14 54 30 15
8 Mick Vials 13 10 24 16 2 35 29 12
9 Darren Cox 17 0 34 11 10 5 28 10
10 Steve Ringer 16 9 17 9 13 33 26 6
11 Lee Kerry 8 9 46 17 7 13 26 0
12 Gareth Lambert 9 6 53 16 2 6 25 8
13 Andrew Moss 9 13 32 14 14 25 24 11
14 Rob Wooton 17 12 43 6 10 7 24 6
15 Rob Scotting 4 2 47 18 13 28 22 15
16 Brett Clarke 13 0 29 9 12 47 22 12
17 Brian Clarke 1 4 9 21 4 34 22 8
18 Nick Speed 6 10 16 15 13 42 22 7
19 Shane Hodgkinson 9 15 12 12 4 44 22 3
20 Chris Greensides 13 12 38 8 0 1 21 12
21 Darren Clough 11 13 28 9 10 48 21 7
22 Emma Pickering 8 9 18 12 0 37 20 9
23 Eddie Bridon 6 12 57 13 0 20 19 12
24 Alistar Olgivie 9 10 59 9 10 19 19 4
25 Lee Munro 9 8 41 9 8 17 19 0
26 Tom Sexton 11 6 52 7 8 12 18 14
27 Shaun Stenton 8 12 26 10 2 56 18 14
28 Mantas Tamosevicious 7 5 14 11 0 53 18 5
29 Wayne Bartholomew 11 6 33 6 12 21 18 2
30 Chris Vandervleit 2 14 19 14 4 39 17 2
31 Simon Ellis 7 9 55 9 2 16 16 11
32 Jason Leonard 5 12 31 10 7 22 16 3
33 Steve Richards 4 10 6 11 8 43 16 2
34 Mihail Burdia 11 5 45 4 12 14 16 1
35 Paul Hoffman 6 15 25 9 0 60 15 15
36 Paul Hudson  8 12 40 6 1 27 14 13
37 Adam Parry 2 8 44 12 0 24 14 8
38 Mark Renshaw 5 8 51 8 5 26 13 13
39 Dave Berry 4 8 2 9 4 41 13 12
40 Phil Bardell 8 8 37 5 1 23 13 9
41 Chris Hill 1 15 23 11 9 50 13 8
42 Rob Hall 7 2 35 6 5 11 13 7
43 Brian Sullivan 9 10 3 3 10 31 13 4
44 Daniel Webb 3 10 11 9 8 59 13 2
45 Aligirdas Kuzas 6 10 10 6 0 58 12 10
46 Charlie Simpson 4 12 58 7 6 4 12 2
47 Tony Booth 5 0 22 7 2 57 12 2
48 Craig Whittaker 5 6 48 6 7 9 11 13
49 Paul Sanderson 2 4 1 9 7 38 11 11
50 Gary Boydell 4 10 27 6 14 46 11 8
51 Phillip Jackson 2 0 56 9 0 8 11 0
52 Przemek Solski 5 2 4 5 7 45 10 9
53 Maurice Williams 0 5 7 9 12 32 10 1
54 Mark Murdoch 2 12 15 4 9 52 7 5
55 Rob Blackburn 2 10 21 3 10 55 6 4
56 Marius Grigaitis 4 10 39 1 8 15 6 2
57 Jamie Harrison 1 7 8 3 4 36 4 11
58 Gareth Coughtrie 2 10 13 1 15 51 4 9
59 Nigel Phillips 2 4 50 2 1 10 4 5
60 Harry Murphy 0 0 54 4 2 18 4 2

Venues

Getting the right venues is so important for the Feeder Masters team.
All 2021 venues are confirmed now!

 

  • Decoy Lakes - 11th April 2021
  • JCB Lakes - 25th April 2021
  • Hallcroft Fishery - 2nd May 2021
  • Barston Lake - 9th May 2021
  • Southfield Reservoir - 16th May 2021
  • Monk Lakes - 22nd May 2021
  • Larford Lakes - 29th May 2021
  • Ferry Meadows - 30th May 2021
  • Barston Lake - 5th June 2021
  • Upper Tamar - 13th June 2021
  • Gloucester Canal - 20th June 2021
  • River Yare - 27th June 2021
  • Ferry Meadows - 4th July 2021
  • Carr Mill Dam - 11th July 2021
  • Patshull Park - 18th July 2021
  • Nickolls Pit - 25th July 2021
  • Upper Tamar - 1st Aug 2021
  • River Trent (Burton Joyce) - 8th Aug 2021
  • Carr Mill Dam - 15th Aug 2021
  • Southfield Reservoir - 22nd Aug 2021
  • Final:Upper Tamar Lake 25/26 Sept 2021
Final: Upper Tamar Lake 25/26 Sept 2021